Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Login

Bruins
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 3
GF: 15 | GA: 17 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Dominic Rozon | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
#35 vs Rangers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
6
FINAL
2 Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game4.25
10.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
4 Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game4.25
10.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 9
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.25
4.25Goals Against Per Game4.25
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
Day 11
Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.75
10.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 13
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.25
4.25Goals Against Per Game4.25
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Brad Marchand
4
Assists
Sean Durzi
4
Points
Brad Marchand
6
Plus/Minus
Alex Killorn
2
Wins
Adin Hill
1
Save Percentage
Adin Hill
0.899

Team Stats
Goals For
15
3.75 GFG
Shots For
134
33.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.6%
Goals Against
17
4.25 GAA
Shots Against
160
40.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
45.0%
Team Info

General ManagerDominic Rozon
CoachBruce Cassidy
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEast
CaptainAlex Pietrangelo
Assistant #1Connor McDavid
Assistant #2Brad Marchand


Arena Info

NameTD Garden
Capacity17,565
Attendance12,528
Season Tickets8,783


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team26
Contract Limit46 / 60
Prospects14


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap93,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,435,395$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account153,631,809$
Projected Bank Account153,631,809$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Alex Killorn0XX100.006953848473769976448184806180878250003314,450,000$
2Dawson Mercer0XX100.006341948667749967457784732560607950002121,294,167$
3Anders Bjork0XX100.006742957870677462268066734564647150002711,600,000$
4Brad Marchand (A)0X100.007643728664798991398780735085928150003526,125,000$
5Yakov Trenin0XX100.008756837675699663376370842564657350002641,700,000$
6Jordan Kyrou0X100.005940908465789483358191654564668250002512,800,000$
7Ryan Johansen0XX100.007344838080738487997473636379827450003128,000,000$
8Lawson Crouse0XX100.009057868383778875407282812569698150002621,533,333$
9Sam Lafferty0XXX100.0083758476746880657866708025636373500N02811,150,000$
10Connor McDavid (A)0X100.0076448699719098968999997778737593500026412,500,000$
11Zach Hyman0XX100.007554858177849589448691672569728450003145,500,000$
12Patrik Laine0XX100.006543908879807391418488608568688150002517,500,000$
13Alex Pietrangelo (C)0X100.0073449285799094792575588925848974500033210,050,000$
14Matt Roy0X100.0080449180747792612555518475656666500N02835,150,000$
15Filip Hronek0X100.00814484866784887825715680256666725000251913,333$
16Jeremy Lauzon0X100.00998873757671845925504887256465645000263850,000$
17Radko Gudas0X100.0099717075757292612555488625757765500N03313,000,000$
18Sean Durzi0X100.007357808269799277256854812559606950002421,700,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Pius Suter0XX100.006541978064679860656171777563637150002711,775,000$
2Akil Thomas (R)0X100.00696482676452516075516561624444625000231910,833$
3Jack McBain (R)0XX100.009980787783676458766368822555557250002331,350,000$
4Jean-Sebastien Dea (R)0X100.00676181756182876379596460614444655000291750,000$
5Zach Senyshyn (R)0X100.00787586637575815350475464514545595000264750,000$
6Isak Rosen (R)0X100.006858926658727560505758605544446250002031,450,000$
7Nick Cousins0XX100.007656857766599157506860645870726650003011,000,000$
8Martin Kaut0X100.006742968065567665346060672550506550002311,288,333$
9Pierre Engvall0XX100.006743907481659469516373702564657150002711,250,000$
10Ryan Donato0XX100.007557818370598964466472686166667150002721,900,000$
11David Gustafsson0XX100.00654295787356656062615578255353645000233775,000$
12Oskar Sundqvist0XX100.007344878177668072417268682566667150002912,750,000$
13Artem Zub0X100.009057798275808459255048812561616450002711,775,000$
14Chris Wideman0X100.0065535373656272662550476625575758500N0331762,500$
15Cam Dineen0X100.00756792666773785625554263404747575000251750,000$
16Jakub Zboril0X100.007944917773624355255148787558586150002641,137,500$
17Matt Grzelcyk0X100.006941888361729161256348662566696350002911,400,000$
18Tobias Bjornfot0X100.007973947473748149253742664058585650002231,052,500$
19Hudson Elynuik0X100.00717563667558595468535060484444565000251750,000$
20Jachym Kondelik (R)0X100.00848483658456585164475166484444575000233925,000$
21Michael Vukojevic (R)0X100.00817986667959634325304162394444525000221925,000$
22Jeremy Davies0X100.0065666268667379532539515748464656500N0261750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077528582737790764374727742707176500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adin Hill098.0074565686787190768175955656755000272800,000$
2Sergei Bobrovsky0100.007082817475667571677084767872500034210,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Joel Hofer (R)0100.0060546866646656646563304444615000231910,833$
2Spencer Knight0100.0068626078785883676767655051685000221925,000$
3Dustin Tokarski0100.005850637461595562605995484859500N0331775,000$
4Pyotr Kochetkov (R)0100.0066535281656792677967754647695000243925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.007269698077698374747390666774500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy84928880847964CAN5923,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brad MarchandBruinsLW442612096196821.05%08020.0700005000116000%300001.4900000001
2Alex KillornBruinsLW/RW42352001697522.22%06616.55101260000100100.00%100001.5100000010
3Ryan JohansenBruinsC/RW42352005582325.00%06416.0800016000000064.89%9400001.5500000000
4Sean DurziBruinsD41452401442325.00%57518.900110400000000%000001.3200000010
5Connor McDavidBruinsC4134-3207161811175.56%19122.98011240000190052.00%15000000.8700000000
6Alex PietrangeloBruinsD4033-340269020%910125.4400036000017000%000000.5900000000
7Zach HymanBruinsLW/RW4213-22035112818.18%07117.77101140000000100.00%300000.8400000000
8Matt RoyBruinsD41122409330533.33%88521.4500001000014000%000000.4700000100
9Jordan KyrouBruinsRW4022100039250%04912.3500016000000025.00%800000.8100000000
10Lawson CrouseBruinsLW/RW41120009563516.67%15112.8500000000081025.00%400000.7800000001
11Patrik LaineBruinsLW/RW4022-10003131100%07017.74011040000000100.00%100000.5600000000
12Filip HronekBruinsD4011-360821030%58822.080110700003000%000000.2300000000
13Jeremy LauzonBruinsD4011-11001125010%25914.9500000000010000%000000.3300000000
14Yakov TreninBruinsC/LW41010206962216.67%44711.8200000000030026.23%6100000.4200000000
15Dawson MercerBruinsC/RW4000-200005230%0328.050000100001000%50000000000000
16Anders BjorkBruinsLW/RW4000-200113140%0287.1700000000000033.33%30000000000000
17Radko GudasBruinsD4000-120612110%56315.8700000000014000%00000000000000
18Sam LaffertyBruinsC/LW/RW4000-220813100%0358.7800000000070036.11%360000000000000
Team Total or Average72152742-104008678134438511.19%40116316.16246106100011171047.97%36900000.7200000122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Adin HillBruins41300.8994.0523700161590010040000
Team Total or Average41300.8994.052370016159001040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adin HillBruinsG271996-05-11No202 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$342,857$800,000$342,857$800,000$342,857$No800,000$--------No--------Link
Alex KillornBruinsLW/RW331989-09-13No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,450,000$1,907,143$4,450,000$1,907,143$4,450,000$1,907,143$No------------------Link
Alex PietrangeloBruinsD331990-01-18No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm10,050,000$4,307,143$10,050,000$4,307,143$10,050,000$4,307,143$No10,050,000$--------No--------Link
Anders BjorkBruinsLW/RW271996-08-04No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$685,714$1,600,000$685,714$1,600,000$685,714$No------------------Link
Brad MarchandBruinsLW351988-05-10No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$2,625,000$6,125,000$2,625,000$6,125,000$2,625,000$No6,125,000$--------No--------Link
Connor McDavidBruinsC261997-01-13No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm12,500,000$5,357,143$12,500,000$5,357,143$12,500,000$5,357,143$No12,500,000$12,500,000$12,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Dawson MercerBruinsC/RW212001-10-27No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,294,167$554,643$1,294,167$554,643$1,294,167$554,643$No1,294,167$--------No--------Link
Filip HronekBruinsD251997-11-02No183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm913,333$391,428$913,333$391,428$913,333$391,428$No------------------Link
Jeremy LauzonBruinsD261997-04-28No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$364,286$850,000$364,286$850,000$364,286$No850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jordan KyrouBruinsRW251998-05-05No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,800,000$1,200,000$2,800,000$1,200,000$2,800,000$1,200,000$No------------------Link
Lawson CrouseBruinsLW/RW261997-06-23No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,533,333$657,143$1,533,333$657,143$1,533,333$657,143$No1,533,333$--------No--------Link
Matt RoyBruinsD281995-03-01No200 Lbs6 ft1YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,150,000$2,207,143$5,150,000$2,207,143$5,150,000$2,207,143$No5,150,000$5,150,000$-------YesYes-------Link
Patrik LaineBruinsLW/RW251998-04-19No206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$3,214,286$7,500,000$3,214,286$7,500,000$3,214,286$No------------------Link
Radko GudasBruinsD331990-06-05No205 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$1,285,714$3,000,000$1,285,714$3,000,000$1,285,714$No------------------Link
Ryan JohansenBruinsC/RW311992-07-31No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$3,428,571$8,000,000$3,428,571$8,000,000$3,428,571$No8,000,000$--------No--------Link
Sam LaffertyBruinsC/LW/RW281995-03-06No195 Lbs6 ft1YesNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$492,857$1,150,000$492,857$1,150,000$492,857$No------------------Link
Sean DurziBruinsD241998-10-21No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$728,571$1,700,000$728,571$1,700,000$728,571$No1,700,000$--------No--------Link
Sergei BobrovskyBruinsG341988-09-19No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$4,285,714$10,000,000$4,285,714$10,000,000$4,285,714$No10,000,000$--------No--------Link
Yakov TreninBruinsC/LW261997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$728,571$1,700,000$728,571$1,700,000$728,571$No1,700,000$1,700,000$1,700,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Zach HymanBruinsLW/RW311992-06-09No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$2,357,143$5,500,000$2,357,143$5,500,000$2,357,143$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.20197 Lbs6 ft12.054,330,792$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
86,615,833$65,202,500$25,700,000$19,700,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandConnor McDavidZach Hyman38005
2Patrik LaineRyan JohansenAlex Killorn36005
3Lawson CrouseYakov TreninJordan Kyrou19014
4Anders BjorkSam LaffertyDawson Mercer7014
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloFilip Hronek37131
2Sean DurziMatt Roy33131
3Radko GudasJeremy Lauzon20140
4Alex PietrangeloFilip Hronek10131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach HymanConnor McDavidBrad Marchand70005
2Alex KillornRyan JohansenJordan Kyrou30005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloPatrik Laine70005
2Sean DurziFilip Hronek30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidBrad Marchand60050
2Sam LaffertyLawson Crouse40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloJeremy Lauzon60050
2Matt RoyRadko Gudas40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavid60050Alex PietrangeloJeremy Lauzon60050
2Brad Marchand40050Matt RoyRadko Gudas40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidBrad Marchand60113
2Ryan JohansenZach Hyman40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloFilip Hronek60131
2Sean DurziMatt Roy40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandConnor McDavidZach HymanAlex PietrangeloPatrik Laine
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Yakov TreninConnor McDavidAlex KillornAlex PietrangeloFilip Hronek
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor McDavid, Zach Hyman, Brad MarchandConnor McDavid, Zach HymanYakov Trenin
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Pietrangelo, Filip Hronek, Sean DurziAlex PietrangeloJeremy Lauzon, Radko Gudas
Penalty Shots
Patrik Laine, Connor McDavid, Brad Marchand, Matt Roy, Ryan Johansen
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Adin Hill, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor McDavid, Zach Hyman, Brad Marchand, Alex Killorn, Patrik Laine, Sam Lafferty, Sam Lafferty, Jordan Kyrou, Ryan Johansen, Dawson Mercer, Yakov Trenin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Filip Hronek, Sean Durzi, Matt Roy, Radko Gudas


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Rangers413000001517-220200000611-52110000096320.25015274210654013443464501604040868225.00%20290.00%06613548.89%7916647.59%326847.06%8457108314721
Total413000001517-220200000611-52110000096320.25015274210654013443464501604040868225.00%20290.00%06613548.89%7916647.59%326847.06%8457108314721
_Since Last GM Reset413000001517-220200000611-52110000096320.25015274210654013443464501604040868225.00%20290.00%06613548.89%7916647.59%326847.06%8457108314721
_Vs Conference413000001517-220200000611-52110000096320.25015274210654013443464501604040868225.00%20290.00%06613548.89%7916647.59%326847.06%8457108314721

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
42L215274213416040408610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001517
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000611
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000096
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%20290.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
43464506540
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6613548.89%7916647.59%326847.06%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8457108314721


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Bruins3Rangers5LBoxScore
311Bruins6Rangers1WBoxScore
519Rangers6Bruins2LBoxScore
727Rangers5Bruins4LBoxScore
935Bruins-Rangers-
1143Rangers-Bruins-
1351Bruins-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity56134613161336132113
Ticket Price32528023075490
Attendance8,1695,5672,5386,6692,112
Attendance PCT72.77%60.34%78.67%92.29%49.98%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 12528 - 71.32% 4,717,698$9,435,395$17565100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 86,615,833$ 86,615,833$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 153,631,809$ 153,631,809$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 93,500,000$ 93,500,000$ -70,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach HymanAGE:31PO:84OV:0
Alex KillornAGE:33PO:82OV:0
Brad MarchandAGE:35PO:81OV:0
Lawson CrouseAGE:26PO:81OV:0
Patrik LaineAGE:25PO:81OV:0
Yakov TreninAGE:26PO:73OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:28PO:73OV:0
Jack McBain (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:0
Pius SuterAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Anders BjorkAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Pierre EngvallAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Ryan DonatoAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Nick CousinsAGE:30PO:66OV:0
David GustafssonAGE:23PO:64OV:0
Connor McDavidAGE:26PO:93OV:0
Dawson MercerAGE:21PO:79OV:0
Ryan JohansenAGE:31PO:74OV:0
Yakov TreninAGE:26PO:73OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:28PO:73OV:0
Jack McBain (R)AGE:23PO:72OV:0
Pius SuterAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Ryan DonatoAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Oskar SundqvistAGE:29PO:71OV:0
Nick CousinsAGE:30PO:66OV:0
Jean-Sebastien Dea (R)AGE:29PO:65OV:0
David GustafssonAGE:23PO:64OV:0
Akil Thomas (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:0
Jachym Kondelik (R)AGE:23PO:57OV:0
Hudson ElynuikAGE:25PO:56OV:0
Zach HymanAGE:31PO:84OV:0
Alex KillornAGE:33PO:82OV:0
Jordan KyrouAGE:25PO:82OV:0
Lawson CrouseAGE:26PO:81OV:0
Patrik LaineAGE:25PO:81OV:0
Dawson MercerAGE:21PO:79OV:0
Ryan JohansenAGE:31PO:74OV:0
Sam LaffertyAGE:28PO:73OV:0
Anders BjorkAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Pierre EngvallAGE:27PO:71OV:0
Oskar SundqvistAGE:29PO:71OV:0
Martin KautAGE:23PO:65OV:0
Isak Rosen (R)AGE:20PO:62OV:0
Zach Senyshyn (R)AGE:26PO:59OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:33PO:74OV:0
Filip HronekAGE:25PO:72OV:0
Sean DurziAGE:24PO:69OV:0
Matt RoyAGE:28PO:66OV:0
Radko GudasAGE:33PO:65OV:0
Artem ZubAGE:27PO:64OV:0
Jeremy LauzonAGE:26PO:64OV:0
Matt GrzelcykAGE:29PO:63OV:0
Jakub ZborilAGE:26PO:61OV:0
Chris WidemanAGE:33PO:58OV:0
Cam DineenAGE:25PO:57OV:0
Tobias BjornfotAGE:22PO:56OV:0
Jeremy DaviesAGE:26PO:56OV:0
Michael Vukojevic (R)AGE:22PO:52OV:0
Adin HillAGE:27PO:75OV:0
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:34PO:72OV:0
Pyotr Kochetkov (R)AGE:24PO:69OV:0
Spencer KnightAGE:22PO:68OV:0
Joel Hofer (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:0
Dustin TokarskiAGE:33PO:59OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Caedan BankierBruins202187
Conor GeekieBruins202210
Dillon HamaliukBruins201981
Dmitri SimashevBruins20239
Dmitry KuzminBruins202185
Easton cowanBruins202334
Gannon LaroqueBruins2021107
Joey KeaneBruins2018106Link
Mathieu CatafordBruins202356
Mats LindgrenBruins202276
Nick MoldenhauerBruins202298
Quentin MillerBruins2023100
Tristan BertucciBruins202378
Tyler BrennanBruins202254

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Bruins Trade History

[2024-03-25 21:01:25] - TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Anthony Cirelli.
[2024-03-25 21:01:25] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Yakov Trenin, Y:2025-RND:4-VGK.
[2023-10-10 20:21:34] - TRADE : From Bruins to Flyers : Kevin Hayes, Y:2024-RND:4-BOS.
[2023-10-10 20:21:34] - TRADE : From Flyers to Bruins : Ryan Johansen.
[2023-09-29 15:42:43] - Dustin Tokarski signed with Bruins for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-09-29 15:42:43] - Dustin Tokarski was added to Bruins.
[2023-09-24 12:05:45] - Chris Wideman signed with Bruins for $762,500 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-09-24 12:05:45] - Chris Wideman was added to Bruins.
[2023-09-24 11:40:47] - Jeremy Davies signed with Bruins for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-09-24 11:40:47] - Jeremy Davies was added to Bruins.
[2023-09-16 08:16:54] - General Manager Change : Bruins hired general manager Dominic Rozon
[2023-09-16 08:16:54] - General Manager Change : Bruins fired general manager dispo
[2023-09-16 07:54:45] - Sam Lafferty signed with Bruins for $1,150,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-09-16 07:54:45] - Sam Lafferty was added to Bruins.
[2023-09-16 07:54:31] - Radko Gudas signed with Bruins for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,000,000.
[2023-09-16 07:54:31] - Radko Gudas was added to Bruins.
[2023-09-02 08:13:05] - Matt Roy signed with Bruins for 5 150 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 8 000 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:13:05] - Matt Roy was added to Bruins.
[2023-08-29 08:23:59] - General Manager Change : Bruins hired general manager dispo
[2023-08-29 08:23:59] - General Manager Change : Bruins fired general manager Marcel Cormier
[2023-08-24 10:50:23] - General Manager Change : Bruins hired general manager Marcel Cormier
[2023-08-24 10:50:23] - General Manager Change : Bruins fired general manager dispo
[2023-07-11 09:36:58] - Peter Cehlarik has been deleted from Bruins.
[2023-07-11 09:36:27] - Dmitry Semykin has been deleted from Bruins.
[2023-07-11 09:33:28] - Albin Grewe has been deleted from Bruins.
[2023-07-05 18:12:44] - Bruins drafts Quentin Miller as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-04 11:28:31] - Bruins drafts Tristan Bertucci as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-02 08:23:15] - Bruins drafts Mathieu Cataford as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.



[2024-04-28 18:31:25] Save Lines for Bruins -
[2024-04-28 18:32:32] Save Lines for Bruins -
[2024-04-28 18:29:45] Save Lines for Bruins -
[2024-04-27 20:54:05] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-26 20:32:29] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-24 21:56:52] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-23 22:39:35] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-21 19:58:39] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-18 21:32:40] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tim Stutzle of Golden Knights (14-11-25) / 2 - Connor McDavid of Bruins (10-14-24) / 3 - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins of Penguins (12-7-19)
[2024-04-18 21:32:39] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-15 21:35:03] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Alex Pietrangelo of Bruins (1-6-7) / 2 - Mika Zibanejad of Senators (4-2-6) / 3 - Connor McDavid of Bruins (2-6-8)
[2024-04-14 21:37:57] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-12 21:43:03] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-12 21:41:23] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-04-12 21:41:23] Bruins (Bruins) lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[2024-04-12 21:41:05] Successfully loaded Bruins lines done with Web Base Client from IP:174.89.191.4 .
[2024-04-12 21:41:05] Joel Hofer of Bruins was sent to farm.
[2024-04-09 19:38:36] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-07 19:51:00] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-04-02 21:08:12] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-31 22:19:42] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-29 22:06:27] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-28 21:03:35] Adin Hill from Bruins is back from Right Hip Injury.
[2024-03-27 21:13:33] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-27 21:10:49] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-27 21:10:49] Bruins (Bruins) lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[2024-03-27 21:09:46] Successfully loaded Bruins lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database from IP:24.201.23.158 .
[2024-03-27 21:09:46] Joel Hofer of Bruins was sent to pro.
[2024-03-26 21:04:00] Spencer Knight of Bruins was sent to farm.
[2024-03-26 21:04:00] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-26 19:32:23] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-26 19:32:23] Bruins lines errors : Normal line # 4 C is empty. OT Forward #10 is empty.
[2024-03-25 21:01:25] TRADE : From Bruins to Golden Knights : Anthony Cirelli.
[2024-03-25 21:01:25] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Bruins : Yakov Trenin, Y:2025-RND:4-VGK.
[2024-03-21 20:06:51] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-21 20:06:51] Bruins (Bruins) lines errors : Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-03-21 20:06:51] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-21 20:06:51] Bruins lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[2024-03-21 20:06:51] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-21 20:06:51] Spencer Knight of Bruins was sent to pro.
[2024-03-21 20:06:50] Bruins roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-20 21:16:53] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-20 21:16:53] Game 767 - Adin Hill from Bruins is injured (Right Hip) and is out for 1 week.
[2024-03-17 21:06:18] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Tim Stutzle of Golden Knights (5-5-10) / 2 - Connor McDavid of Bruins (5-5-10) / 3 - Brandon Hagel of Islanders (5-3-8)
[2024-03-17 21:06:15] Bruins lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Bruins lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-17 21:06:15] Jack McBain from Bruins completes suspension
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Auto Lines Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Bruins (Bruins) lines errors : Normal line # 2 C is empty. PP line2 C is empty. PK line 2 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 LW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. OT Forward #4 is empty.
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Bruins.
[2024-03-17 21:06:01] Bruins roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA