Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Login

Rangers
GP: 4 | W: 3 | L: 1
GF: 17 | GA: 15 | PP%: 10.00% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : dispo | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
Next Games #35 vs Bruins
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
6
FINAL
2 Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game4.25
10.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
5
FINAL
4 Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game4.25
10.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 9
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.25
4.25Goals Against Per Game4.25
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
Day 11
Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record1-1-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.25Goals Per Game3.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game3.75
10.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Bruins
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 13
Rangers
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
3.75Goals Per Game4.25
4.25Goals Against Per Game4.25
25.00%Power Play Percentage10.00%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Patrick Kane
3
Assists
Tage Thompson
5
Points
Evgeni Malkin
6
Plus/Minus
Neal Pionk
5
Wins
Igor Shesterkin
3
Save Percentage
Igor Shesterkin
0.888

Team Stats
Goals For
17
4.25 GFG
Shots For
160
40.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
45.0%
Goals Against
15
3.75 GAA
Shots Against
134
33.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.6%
Team Info

General Managerdispo
CoachMike Sullivan
DivisionMetropolitain
ConferenceEast
CaptainEvgeni Malkin
Assistant #1Drew Doughty
Assistant #2Patrick Kane


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity19,500
Attendance18,242
Season Tickets11,700


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team28
Contract Limit48 / 60
Prospects16


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap93,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,663,480$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account113,023,813$
Projected Bank Account113,023,813$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kaapo Kakko0X100.006142968474708068317273696364657250002232,100,000$
2Evgeni Malkin (C)0X100.006742728574797996818984656587958150003729,500,000$
3J.T. Miller0XXX100.009079798880859875928788907877818850003045,250,000$
4Jaden Schwartz0X100.0071429083687671794972816625768076500N03135,500,000$
5Jack Hughes0X100.005940978763848185619095646364648550002238,000,000$
6Isac Lundestrom0XX100.00614198827067885978635883256363675000233874,125$
7Mikael Granlund0XX100.007543918766779778607964746776797450003113,750,000$
8Patrick Kane (A)0X100.0059409293638193864482806072898978500034110,500,000$
9Gabriel Vilardi0XX100.00694290777072818146748664576061785000244825,000$
10Zach Parise0X100.0076439081707399683663778072919676500N03932,400,000$
11Jake DeBrusk0XX100.007844918268748886327889726368728350002633,675,000$
12Tage Thompson0XX100.006954858384799589768696677565658650002511,400,000$
13John Marino0X100.006942908268829058255648922564656650002644,400,000$
14Drew Doughty (A)0X100.0079448788749777862573518547888872500033111,000,000$
15Neal Pionk0X100.008658848569859672256253827567686950002823,000,000$
16Kevin Shattenkirk0X100.0076447985747896762564488373828267500N03433,926,250$
17Darnell Nurse0X100.008359788983889466256858936373757450002825,600,000$
18Jaccob Slavin0X100.006542968977859558256050915373766750002915,300,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Yegor Sharangovich0XXX100.00614192817368935838687077756363725000251925,000$
2Alexander Kerfoot0XX100.006942888366689967457262827571737150002923,500,000$
3Nolan Foote (R)0X100.00777485767475786350566566624545665000223863,333$
4Connor Brown0XX100.0077688581685356717973637942707055500N02923,600,000$
5Derick Brassard0XX100.0080448581746271766563726773868771500N0351750,000$
6Rudolfs Balcers0XX100.006341918064567359256171602561616850002631,550,000$
7Kevin Stenlund0XX100.0067438871806276678756608525585866500N0263850,000$
8Logan Brown0XX100.00694491738557636260615858755656625000251750,000$
9Trevor Lewis0XX100.0084459278746298585461607545818667500N03611,000,000$
10Rem Pitlick0XXX100.006542857570648264426564698058586750002611,100,000$
11Jakub Vrana0X100.006742878671685675346590625366667750002723,350,000$
12Brendan Lemieux0XX100.009499568380566559456356627565666350002721,550,000$
13Jon Merrill0X100.00674284767467885825514878256263615000311937,500$
14Ethan Bear0X100.006752878571767761255548822566676350002622,000,000$
15Jack Johnson0X100.0079458974817896582546478861888963500N03631,000,000$
16Adam Boqvist0X100.006541948464776685256951652561616650002342,600,000$
17William Borgen0X100.00906883757570766025554884255959655000264900,000$
18Zach Whitecloud0X100.008056807577717656255049862562646450002622,750,000$
19Bobby Brink (R)0X100.006758887358514963506062605944446350002231,137,500$
20Curtis Douglas (R)0X100.00789442639474815063455163484444565000233837,500$
21Matej Pekar (R)0XX100.00736493656451524961484460424444535000231913,333$
22Alexander Kisakov (R)0X100.0065568763566468495041515648444454500N0213925,000$
23Aleksi Heponiemi0XX100.00665593725579846278625860554646645000244750,000$
24Logan Stanley0X100.00888070738563595525494879255758615000251900,000$
25Jacob Bryson0X100.00674295766565835825514775256161615000251925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072478885728089764673717759747676500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Ingram (R)0100.0072726876766880717772684647735000262750,000$
2Igor Shesterkin0100.00858581768584908585858760628550002735,666,667$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Aaron Dell0100.0050526574495250555151305959525000342750,000$
2Dylan Ferguson (R)0100.005543547360565460585730444455500N0243750,000$
3Zach Sawchenko (R)0100.005057717048515055505030444451500N0251750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007979757681768578817978535579500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan86848780837668USA5623,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Evgeni MalkinRangersC4246-340582051010.00%17518.82011513000020056.52%11500001.5900000100
2J.T. MillerRangersC/LW/RW4145240137213104.76%17418.71011416000031054.72%10600001.3400000000
3Tage ThompsonRangersC/RW4055-30035245140%17919.940114160000100100.00%500001.2500000000
4Darnell NurseRangersD4044540902120%86516.340000000004000%000001.2200000001
5Drew DoughtyRangersD4123-30071111339.09%49523.9800051600002100%000000.6300000000
6Neal PionkRangersD41235205753620.00%37919.9000021300004000%000000.7500000000
7Jack HughesRangersC4213200215701028.57%16416.0700000000000048.10%7900000.9300000011
8Patrick KaneRangersRW4303200252031215.00%17819.63202816000001033.33%300000.7600000000
9Gabriel VilardiRangersC/RW412310022951111.11%06616.50011413000000066.67%600000.9100000000
10Kaapo KakkoRangersRW42021003130166.67%0205.18000000000000100.00%100001.9300000000
11Kevin ShattenkirkRangersD4022000746150%67418.5800041300000000%000000.5400000010
12Zach PariseRangersLW4022200324210%04110.4600031600006000%400000.9600000100
13Jaccob SlavinRangersD4202-30032211100.00%58320.760000000006000%000100.4800000000
14Jake DeBruskRangersLW/RW41122005484912.50%16416.0100000000000033.33%300000.6200000100
15John MarinoRangersD4011000262000%116516.350000000006000%000000.3100000000
16Jaden SchwartzRangersLW4101-3005471414.29%06015.0800001000000042.86%700000.3300000000
17Mikael GranlundRangersC/RW4011220015110%0389.53000113000050040.00%3500000.5200000000
18Isac LundestromRangersC/LW4000100224250%05814.5200000000050040.00%50000000000000
Team Total or Average721731481016078861604010510.63%43118516.46246401510000493052.03%36900100.8100000322
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinRangers43100.8883.7524000151340000040000
Team Total or Average43100.8883.752400015134000040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Connor IngramRangersG261997-03-30Yes212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$321,429$750,000$321,429$750,000$321,429$No750,000$--------No--------Link
Darnell NurseRangersD281995-02-04No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,600,000$2,400,000$5,600,000$2,400,000$5,600,000$2,400,000$No5,600,000$--------No--------Link
Drew DoughtyRangersD331989-12-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$4,714,286$11,000,000$4,714,286$11,000,000$4,714,286$No------------------Link
Evgeni MalkinRangersC371986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$4,071,429$9,500,000$4,071,429$9,500,000$4,071,429$No9,500,000$--------No--------Link
Gabriel VilardiRangersC/RW241999-08-16No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm825,000$353,571$825,000$353,571$825,000$353,571$No825,000$825,000$825,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Igor ShesterkinRangersG271995-12-30No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,666,667$2,428,572$5,666,667$2,428,572$5,666,667$2,428,572$No5,666,667$5,666,667$-------NoNo-------Link
Isac LundestromRangersC/LW231999-11-06No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm874,125$374,625$874,125$374,625$874,125$374,625$No874,125$874,125$-------NoNo-------Link
J.T. MillerRangersC/LW/RW301993-03-14No218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$2,250,000$5,250,000$2,250,000$5,250,000$2,250,000$No5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Jaccob SlavinRangersD291994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,300,000$2,271,429$5,300,000$2,271,429$5,300,000$2,271,429$No------------------Link
Jack HughesRangersC222001-05-14No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$3,428,571$8,000,000$3,428,571$8,000,000$3,428,571$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Jaden SchwartzRangersLW311992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$2,357,143$5,500,000$2,357,143$5,500,000$2,357,143$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------YesYes-------Link
Jake DeBruskRangersLW/RW261996-10-17No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm3,675,000$1,575,000$3,675,000$1,575,000$3,675,000$1,575,000$No3,675,000$3,675,000$-------NoNo-------Link
John MarinoRangersD261997-05-21No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm4,400,000$1,885,714$4,400,000$1,885,714$4,400,000$1,885,714$No4,400,000$4,400,000$4,400,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Kaapo KakkoRangersRW222001-02-13No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm2,100,000$900,000$2,100,000$900,000$2,100,000$900,000$No2,100,000$2,100,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Kevin ShattenkirkRangersD341989-01-29No207 Lbs6 ft0YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm3,926,250$1,682,679$3,926,250$1,682,679$3,926,250$1,682,679$No3,926,250$3,926,250$-------YesYes-------Link
Mikael GranlundRangersC/RW311992-02-26No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$1,607,143$3,750,000$1,607,143$3,750,000$1,607,143$No------------------Link
Neal PionkRangersD281995-07-29No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$1,285,714$3,000,000$1,285,714$3,000,000$1,285,714$No3,000,000$--------No--------Link
Patrick KaneRangersRW341988-11-19No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$4,500,000$10,500,000$4,500,000$10,500,000$4,500,000$No------------------Link
Tage ThompsonRangersC/RW251997-10-30No215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,400,000$600,000$1,400,000$600,000$1,400,000$600,000$No------------------Link
Zach PariseRangersLW391984-07-28No195 Lbs5 ft11YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$1,028,571$2,400,000$1,028,571$2,400,000$1,028,571$No2,400,000$2,400,000$-------YesYes-------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.75196 Lbs6 ft12.454,670,852$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,417,042$61,467,042$42,617,042$10,475,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DeBruskJack HughesPatrick Kane33023
2Jaden SchwartzEvgeni MalkinTage Thompson33023
3Isac LundestromJ.T. MillerGabriel Vilardi29032
4Zach PariseMikael GranlundKaapo Kakko5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinDrew Doughty40041
2Darnell NurseNeal Pionk30041
3Kevin ShattenkirkJohn Marino30041
4Drew DoughtyJaccob Slavin0032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach PariseJ.T. MillerTage Thompson60005
2Mikael GranlundEvgeni MalkinGabriel Vilardi40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyPatrick Kane60014
2Kevin ShattenkirkNeal Pionk40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerIsac Lundestrom50140
2Mikael GranlundZach Parise50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinDarnell Nurse50140
2John MarinoNeal Pionk50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikael Granlund50140Jaccob SlavinDarnell Nurse60140
2Isac Lundestrom50140John MarinoNeal Pionk40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerTage Thompson50023
2Evgeni MalkinPatrick Kane50023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinDrew Doughty50032
2Neal PionkKevin Shattenkirk50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
J.T. MillerEvgeni MalkinTage ThompsonDrew DoughtyDarnell Nurse
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach PariseJ.T. MillerMikael GranlundDarnell NurseJaccob Slavin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evgeni Malkin, Tage Thompson, J.T. MillerJaden Schwartz, Zach PariseTage Thompson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Doughty, Jaccob Slavin, Darnell NurseJaccob SlavinDrew Doughty, Kevin Shattenkirk
Penalty Shots
J.T. Miller, Tage Thompson, Evgeni Malkin, Mikael Granlund, Patrick Kane
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Connor Ingram
Custom OT Lines Forwards
J.T. Miller, Tage Thompson, Isac Lundestrom, Evgeni Malkin, Patrick Kane, Gabriel Vilardi, Gabriel Vilardi, Jaden Schwartz, Zach Parise, Mikael Granlund, Kaapo Kakko
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Jaccob Slavin, Darnell Nurse, Kevin Shattenkirk, Neal Pionk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Bruins43100000171522110000069-322000000116560.750173148006740160675439013443167820210.00%8275.00%08716652.41%6913551.11%366852.94%1087684274725
Total43100000171522110000069-322000000116560.750173148006740160675439013443167820210.00%8275.00%08716652.41%6913551.11%366852.94%1087684274725
_Since Last GM Reset43100000171522110000069-322000000116560.750173148006740160675439013443167820210.00%8275.00%08716652.41%6913551.11%366852.94%1087684274725
_Vs Conference43100000171522110000069-322000000116560.750173148006740160675439013443167820210.00%8275.00%08716652.41%6913551.11%366852.94%1087684274725

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
46W217314816013443167800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
43100001715
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000069
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000116
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
310000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20210.00%8275.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
67543906740
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8716652.41%6913551.11%366852.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1087684274725


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
13Bruins3Rangers5WBoxScore
311Bruins6Rangers1LBoxScore
519Rangers6Bruins2WBoxScore
727Rangers5Bruins4WBoxScore
935Bruins-Rangers-
1143Rangers-Bruins-
1351Bruins-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity77444250225042561000
Ticket Price1801359065360
Attendance13,4038,5004,5008,3071,773
Attendance PCT86.54%100.00%100.00%97.59%88.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 18242 - 93.55% 3,831,740$7,663,480$19500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 93,417,042$ 93,417,042$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 113,023,813$ 113,023,813$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 93,500,000$ 93,500,000$ -70,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:88OV:0
Jake DeBruskAGE:26PO:83OV:0
Jakub VranaAGE:27PO:77OV:0
Jaden SchwartzAGE:31PO:76OV:0
Zach PariseAGE:39PO:76OV:0
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:72OV:0
Alexander KerfootAGE:29PO:71OV:0
Derick BrassardAGE:35PO:71OV:0
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:26PO:68OV:0
Isac LundestromAGE:23PO:67OV:0
Rem PitlickAGE:26PO:67OV:0
Nolan Foote (R)AGE:22PO:66OV:0
Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:24PO:64OV:0
Brendan LemieuxAGE:27PO:63OV:0
Logan BrownAGE:25PO:62OV:0
Connor BrownAGE:29PO:55OV:0
Alexander Kisakov (R)AGE:21PO:54OV:0
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:88OV:0
Tage ThompsonAGE:25PO:86OV:0
Jack HughesAGE:22PO:85OV:0
Evgeni MalkinAGE:37PO:81OV:0
Gabriel VilardiAGE:24PO:78OV:0
Mikael GranlundAGE:31PO:74OV:0
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:72OV:0
Derick BrassardAGE:35PO:71OV:0
Isac LundestromAGE:23PO:67OV:0
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:67OV:0
Rem PitlickAGE:26PO:67OV:0
Kevin StenlundAGE:26PO:66OV:0
Aleksi HeponiemiAGE:24PO:64OV:0
Logan BrownAGE:25PO:62OV:0
Curtis Douglas (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:0
Matej Pekar (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:0
J.T. MillerAGE:30PO:88OV:0
Tage ThompsonAGE:25PO:86OV:0
Jake DeBruskAGE:26PO:83OV:0
Patrick KaneAGE:34PO:78OV:0
Gabriel VilardiAGE:24PO:78OV:0
Mikael GranlundAGE:31PO:74OV:0
Yegor SharangovichAGE:25PO:72OV:0
Kaapo KakkoAGE:22PO:72OV:0
Alexander KerfootAGE:29PO:71OV:0
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:26PO:68OV:0
Trevor LewisAGE:36PO:67OV:0
Rem PitlickAGE:26PO:67OV:0
Kevin StenlundAGE:26PO:66OV:0
Bobby Brink (R)AGE:22PO:63OV:0
Brendan LemieuxAGE:27PO:63OV:0
Connor BrownAGE:29PO:55OV:0
Matej Pekar (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Darnell NurseAGE:28PO:74OV:0
Drew DoughtyAGE:33PO:72OV:0
Neal PionkAGE:28PO:69OV:0
Kevin ShattenkirkAGE:34PO:67OV:0
Jaccob SlavinAGE:29PO:67OV:0
John MarinoAGE:26PO:66OV:0
Adam BoqvistAGE:23PO:66OV:0
William BorgenAGE:26PO:65OV:0
Zach WhitecloudAGE:26PO:64OV:0
Ethan BearAGE:26PO:63OV:0
Jack JohnsonAGE:36PO:63OV:0
Jon MerrillAGE:31PO:61OV:0
Logan StanleyAGE:25PO:61OV:0
Jacob BrysonAGE:25PO:61OV:0
Igor ShesterkinAGE:27PO:85OV:0
Connor Ingram (R)AGE:26PO:73OV:0
Dylan Ferguson (R)AGE:24PO:55OV:0
Aaron DellAGE:34PO:52OV:0
Zach Sawchenko (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Arttu RuotsalainenRangers00Link
Brett BerardRangers202060
Brett HarrisonRangers202172
David EdstromRangers202343
Denver BarkeyRangers202387
Drew FortescueRangers2023109
Etienne MorinRangers202348
Isaiah GeorgeRangers202288
Issac HowardRangers202225
Jack SparkesRangers202291
Lukas DragicevicRangers202345
Rieger LorenzRangers202247
Ryan MastRangers2021102
Tristan LennoxRangers202194
Ty SmilanicRangers202038
William WhitelawRangers202377

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Rangers Trade History

[2024-02-13 20:28:27] - General Manager Change : Rangers hired general manager dispo
[2024-02-13 20:28:27] - General Manager Change : Rangers fired general manager Andreas Matsoukas
[2023-11-06 20:09:19] - TRADE : From Rangers to Lightning : Scott Wedgewood.
[2023-11-06 20:09:19] - TRADE : From Lightning to Rangers : Aaron Dell, Etienne Morin (P).
[2023-10-30 06:38:43] - TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Sasha Pastujov (P), Y:2025-RND:1-NYR, Y:2026-RND:1-NYR, Y:2024-RND:3-NYR.
[2023-10-30 06:38:43] - TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Tage Thompson.
[2023-10-27 20:31:17] - Jack Johnson has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2023-10-27 20:31:17] - Brendan Lemieux is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2023-10-27 20:31:17] - Alexander Kerfoot has been selected as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2023-10-27 20:31:17] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Wolf Pack.
[2023-10-27 20:31:17] - Derick Brassard has been selected as captain for Wolf Pack.
[2023-10-27 20:31:17] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2023-10-24 07:40:19] - Offer from Rangers for Joel Armia of $3,400,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2023-10-20 15:25:14] - Trevor Lewis signed with Rangers for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-10-20 15:25:14] - Trevor Lewis was added to Rangers.
[2023-10-20 15:24:55] - Derick Brassard signed with Rangers for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-10-20 15:24:55] - Derick Brassard was added to Rangers.
[2023-10-07 13:33:55] - TRADE : From Kings to Rangers : Zach Sawchenko.
[2023-09-16 08:02:18] - Zach Parise signed with Rangers for $2,400,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,800,000.
[2023-09-16 08:02:18] - Zach Parise was added to Rangers.
[2023-09-16 08:01:51] - Jack Johnson signed with Rangers for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $100,000.
[2023-09-16 08:01:51] - Jack Johnson was added to Rangers.
[2023-09-16 08:01:34] - Dylan Ferguson signed with Rangers for $750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-09-16 08:01:34] - Dylan Ferguson was added to Rangers.
[2023-09-02 08:25:19] - Kevin Stenlund signed with Rangers for 850 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 400 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:25:19] - Kevin Stenlund was added to Rangers.
[2023-09-02 08:25:03] - Kevin Shattenkirk signed with Rangers for 3 926 250 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 105 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:25:03] - Kevin Shattenkirk was added to Rangers.
[2023-09-02 08:24:34] - Jaden Schwartz signed with Rangers for 5 500 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-09-02 08:24:34] - Jaden Schwartz was added to Rangers.
[2023-08-28 20:25:13] - Connor Brown signed with Rangers for 3 600 000 $ for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-08-28 20:25:13] - Connor Brown was added to Rangers.
[2023-08-28 20:24:58] - Alexander Kisakov signed with Rangers for 925 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2023-08-28 20:24:58] - Alexander Kisakov was added to Rangers.
[2023-08-14 19:36:16] - Teuvo Teravainen was released.
[2023-08-14 19:36:16] - Rangers paid 10 800 000 $ to release Teuvo Teravainen.
[2023-07-11 10:33:39] - Johan Larsson has been deleted from Rangers.
[2023-07-11 10:32:27] - Joachim Blichfeld has been deleted from Rangers.
[2023-07-11 10:31:48] - Hayden Verbeek has been deleted from Rangers.
[2023-07-11 10:31:17] - Callum Booth has been deleted from Rangers.
[2023-07-11 10:27:49] - Kody Clark has been deleted from Rangers.
[2023-07-05 18:15:27] - Rangers drafts Drew Fortescue as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-04 15:45:21] - Rangers drafts Denver Barkey as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-04 11:26:54] - Rangers drafts William Whitelaw as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-02 08:15:35] - Rangers drafts Lukas Dragicevic as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-01 13:49:49] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Rangers : Y:2023-RND:3-DET.



[2024-04-27 20:54:05] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-26 20:32:29] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-24 21:56:52] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-23 22:39:35] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-21 19:58:40] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-21 19:57:17] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-17 21:15:37] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-15 21:35:04] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-12 21:43:04] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-09 19:38:36] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-03 21:18:45] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-04-02 21:08:12] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-30 21:22:10] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-30 21:22:09] Pro Game #807 - Gabriel Vilardi from Rangers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2024-03-29 22:06:27] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-28 21:03:34] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-26 21:04:00] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-20 21:16:53] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-20 21:14:45] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-16 20:46:44] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-16 20:46:41] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2024-03-15 20:03:19] Both Rangers and Wolf Pack lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA