Your STHS is out of Date! Please update your STHS version!
Login

Oilers
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2
GF: 13 | GA: 16 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 55.56%
GM : Christian Nolet | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : N/A
#40 vs Blackhawks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
4 Oilers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.25
3.25Goals Against Per Game4.00
44.44%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
4 Oilers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.25
3.25Goals Against Per Game4.00
44.44%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Oilers
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 10
Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.25Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage44.44%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 12
Oilers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.25
3.25Goals Against Per Game3.25
44.44%Power Play Percentage33.33%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage55.56%
Oilers
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 14
Blackhawks
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.25Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage44.44%
55.56%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Goals
Leon Draisaitl
3
Assists
Roman Josi
5
Points
Phillip Danault
6
Plus/Minus
Carter Verhaeghe
2
Wins
Darcy Kuemper
2
Save Percentage
Darcy Kuemper
0.902

Team Stats
Goals For
13
3.25 GFG
Shots For
130
32.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
33.3%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.8%
Goals Against
16
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
148
37.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
55.6%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.8%
Team Info

General ManagerChristian Nolet
CoachTodd McLellan
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWest
CaptainKris Letang
Assistant #1Roman Josi
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameRogers Place
Capacity18,347
Attendance18,347
Season Tickets8,256


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team31
Contract Limit51 / 60
Prospects13


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap93,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,845,686$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account81,092,482$
Projected Bank Account81,092,482$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kent Johnson (R)0XXX100.005940937663677771407572597555557150002031,850,000$
2Charlie Coyle0XX100.0071448885827599649177728976798477500N03135,375,000$
3Conor Sheary0XX100.00694191826172946448727175537275735000311750,000$
4Carter Verhaeghe0X100.0063418381667797784379956425676982500N02836,666,667$
5Thomas Novak (R)0X100.00594094676668598073838461754949765000262925,000$
6Mason Marchment0XX100.00786568807872786937737164256061715000281750,000$
7Lukas Reichel (R)0XX100.006141917564748876377781642547477750002131,337,500$
8Leon Draisaitl0XX100.007143908876889795969697736173759050002718,500,000$
9Phillip Danault0X100.007554788474789877968173775371737750003045,500,000$
10Barrett Hayton0XX100.007543858471779082917474766361617650002341,775,000$
11Jack Eichel0X100.0073439692757968827985887053707083500026210,000,000$
12Sam Reinhart0X100.006942948671839796718187746972738450002736,500,000$
13Colton Parayko0X100.008046888588879765256348915373776850003046,500,000$
14Kris Letang (C)0X100.009046868873928890257060796184927550003617,250,000$
15Ian Cole0X100.008055787482789461255348922578836550003422,925,000$
16Michael Matheson0X100.0076568074729178882573608763707174500N02935,075,000$
17Roman Josi (A)0X100.007143849074939189257566755379837650003329,059,000$
18Seth Jones0X100.008045878778919291256660852576767450002815,400,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Brandon Tanev17XX100.008858848467687358296872837569717450003123,525,000$
2Joshua Dunne (R)0X100.00778070668065676075546265594545635000251925,000$
3Hunter McKown (R)0X100.0075438565686149768063556425454562500N02131,397,917$
4Matt Luff0X100.00774499687355675525606066255757645000263750,000$
5Angus Crookshank (R)0X100.00726687676657566250556563624444645000244838,333$
6Vinni Lettieri0XX100.00736982676968686880636867655353685000282750,000$
7Karson Kuhlman0X100.00734394716762636025595773256061645000272750,000$
8Marian Studenic0XX100.00696285726273766350606262594849645000242750,000$
9Mason Shaw (R)0XX100.00809964676759806152636278255151675000244750,000$
10Tyler Pitlick0X100.008245927775566760446260692566666650003111,750,000$
11Reese Johnson0XX100.00966981637259686067545877255656655000252925,000$
12Trey Fix-Wolansky (R)0X100.00696481686478807150687064674545705000243925,000$
13Jamie Drysdale0X100.007767848867586368755945603757575250002111,775,000$
14Colton White0X100.00694294667165615925504777256060595000262750,000$
15Marcus Bjork (R)0X100.0079446667767581762558507525474763500N0253950,000$
16Filip Roos (R)0X100.0071439163746969692550487125454560500N0243956,250$
17Justin Barron (R)0X100.007844857775707465256250702548486350002111,158,333$
18Jordan Gross (R)0X100.0069429566667682722539616525464664500N0283787,500$
19Mike Hardman (R)0XX100.00787681687675815250524763454444575000241925,000$
20Jeff Malott (R)0X100.00747668627678836150566263594444645000273780,000$
21Garrett Pilon (R)0X100.00696286686271745974565860554444625000251750,000$
22Ruslan Iskhakov (R)0X100.00615379665364646379626157584444625000234925,000$
23Antonio Stranges (R)0XX100.00726099656059596379626063574444645000213893,333$
24Dennis Gilbert0X100.00899968618358685625504866254848585000261762,500$
25Frederic Allard0X100.00696676616660644725364159395151505000251750,000$
26William Lagesson0X100.00757379727367705625484964475050595000271750,000$
27Corey Schueneman0X100.00787388657373795125454163394646555000272750,000$
28Otto Leskinen (R)0X100.00686674676654565025464058384444515000261750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072468682738088795375737552697176500
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Pavel Francouz0100.0070525165776477727770954748705000331950,000$
2Darcy Kuemper0100.00768784897379707679766967697750003311,850,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Gage Alexander (R)0100.004749618646495053505030444449500N0211750,000$
2Matt Villalta (R)0100.0059546865616156636160304444595000241927,500$
3Jon Gillies0100.0046486089444550534647304747485000291750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007370687775727474787382575974500
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan85868380827768CAN5623,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Phillip DanaultOilersC424612010884525.00%08621.632244140000140053.62%13800001.3900000000
2Roman JosiOilersD41560201753920.00%39022.5911221700000000%000001.3300000110
3Leon DraisaitlOilersC/LW4325000841731217.65%07518.77022216000001060.00%1000001.3300000101
4Kris LetangOilersD4044075112114110%410025.02022617000012000%000000.8000001001
5Barrett HaytonOilersC/LW4213020612115718.18%16315.96112414000060058.62%5800000.9400000000
6Jack EichelOilersC4123-1205414427.14%07318.41112516000000037.76%9800000.8100000000
7Sam ReinhartOilersRW4123-10055134127.69%29022.56101416000018000%500000.6600000000
8Charlie CoyleOilersC/RW4112140591011110.00%16416.1400000000161053.33%1500000.6200000010
9Carter VerhaegheOilersLW420222022114818.18%06015.1700000000000120.00%500000.6600000000
10Colton ParaykoOilersD4011100840100%56516.3300000000013000%000000.3100000000
11Michael MathesonOilersD4011-2255838120%48020.0501151300008000%000000.2500000000
12Seth JonesOilersD4011-220837240%48521.42011513000012000%000000.2300000000
13Kent JohnsonOilersC/LW/RW4000-200302000%1389.67000014000030050.00%40000000000000
14Conor ShearyOilersLW/RW4000020122140%04712.0000000000040040.00%100000000000000
15Thomas NovakOilersC4000-200110210%0246.0300000000000032.14%280000000000000
16Mason MarchmentOilersLW/RW4000095724040%14210.74000000000000100.00%20000000001000
17Ian ColeOilersD4000120506120%15814.530000000006000%00000000000000
18Lukas ReichelOilersC/LW4000-200201100%0205.17000000000000100.00%10000000000000
Team Total or Average72132437-661159668130419410.00%27116816.23611173715600011082147.59%37400000.6300002222
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Darcy KuemperOilers42200.9023.6919500121220000040001
2Pavel FrancouzOilers10000.8465.4644004260000004000
Team Total or Average52200.8924.002400016148000044001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Barrett HaytonOilersC/LW232000-06-08No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm1,775,000$760,714$1,775,000$760,714$1,775,000$760,714$No1,775,000$1,775,000$1,775,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Carter VerhaegheOilersLW281995-08-13No177 Lbs6 ft1YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,666,667$2,857,143$6,666,666$2,857,143$6,666,667$2,857,143$No6,666,667$6,666,667$-------YesYes-------Link
Charlie CoyleOilersC/RW311992-03-01No220 Lbs6 ft3YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,375,000$2,303,571$5,375,000$2,303,571$5,375,000$2,303,571$No5,375,000$5,375,000$-------YesYes-------Link
Colton ParaykoOilersD301993-05-12No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$2,785,714$6,500,000$2,785,714$6,500,000$2,785,714$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Conor Sheary (1 Way Contract)OilersLW/RW311992-06-08No179 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only750,000$321,429$750,000$321,429$750,000$321,429$No------------------Link
Darcy KuemperOilersG331990-05-04No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$792,857$1,850,000$792,857$1,850,000$792,857$No------------------Link
Ian ColeOilersD341989-02-21No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm2,925,000$1,253,571$2,925,000$1,253,571$2,925,000$1,253,571$No2,925,000$--------No--------Link
Jack EichelOilersC261996-10-28No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$4,285,714$10,000,000$4,285,714$10,000,000$4,285,714$No10,000,000$--------No--------Link
Kent JohnsonOilersC/LW/RW202002-10-18Yes168 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$792,857$1,850,000$792,857$1,850,000$792,857$No1,850,000$1,850,000$-------NoNo-------
Kris LetangOilersD361987-04-24No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$3,107,143$7,250,000$3,107,143$7,250,000$3,107,143$No------------------Link
Leon DraisaitlOilersC/LW271995-10-27No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$3,642,857$8,500,000$3,642,857$8,500,000$3,642,857$No------------------Link
Lukas ReichelOilersC/LW212002-05-17Yes170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,337,500$573,214$1,337,500$573,214$1,337,500$573,214$No1,337,500$1,337,500$-------NoNo-------Link
Mason MarchmentOilersLW/RW281995-03-06No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$321,429$750,000$321,429$750,000$321,429$No------------------Link
Michael MathesonOilersD291994-02-27No193 Lbs6 ft2YesNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm5,075,000$2,175,000$5,075,000$2,175,000$5,075,000$2,175,000$No5,075,000$5,075,000$-------YesYes-------Link
Pavel FrancouzOilersG331990-06-03No179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$407,143$950,000$407,143$950,000$407,143$No------------------Link
Phillip DanaultOilersC301993-02-24No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo4FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$2,357,143$5,500,000$2,357,143$5,500,000$2,357,143$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$------NoNoNo------Link
Roman JosiOilersD331990-06-01No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm9,059,000$3,882,429$9,059,000$3,882,429$9,059,000$3,882,429$No9,059,000$--------No--------Link
Sam ReinhartOilersRW271995-11-06No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$2,785,714$6,500,000$2,785,714$6,500,000$2,785,714$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link
Seth JonesOilersD281994-10-03No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,400,000$2,314,286$5,400,000$2,314,286$5,400,000$2,314,286$No------------------Link
Thomas NovakOilersC261997-04-28Yes179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$396,429$925,000$396,429$925,000$396,429$No925,000$--------No--------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.70197 Lbs6 ft22.254,446,908$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
88,938,167$63,488,167$40,579,167$13,775,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlJack EichelSam Reinhart35113
2Carter VerhaeghePhillip DanaultCharlie Coyle35113
3Conor ShearyBarrett HaytonMason Marchment25122
4Kent JohnsonThomas NovakLukas Reichel5140
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRoman Josi35122
2Seth JonesMichael Matheson30122
3Colton ParaykoIan Cole25122
4Kris LetangRoman Josi10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlJack EichelSam Reinhart60122
2Barrett HaytonPhillip DanaultKent Johnson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRoman Josi60122
2Seth JonesMichael Matheson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultSam Reinhart60122
2Charlie CoyleBarrett Hayton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangColton Parayko60122
2Seth JonesMichael Matheson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60122Colton ParaykoRoman Josi60122
2Barrett Hayton40122Seth JonesMichael Matheson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlCarter Verhaeghe60122
2Jack EichelCharlie Coyle40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangRoman Josi60122
2Seth JonesMichael Matheson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carter VerhaegheLeon DraisaitlJack EichelKris LetangRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Carter VerhaeghePhillip DanaultSam ReinhartKris LetangColton Parayko
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Novak, Phillip Danault, Conor ShearyThomas Novak, Phillip DanaultConor Sheary
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colton Parayko, Ian Cole, Seth JonesColton ParaykoIan Cole, Seth Jones
Penalty Shots
Leon Draisaitl, Michael Matheson, Jack Eichel, Charlie Coyle, Carter Verhaeghe
Goalie
#1 : Darcy Kuemper, #2 : Pavel Francouz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Leon Draisaitl, Carter Verhaeghe, Jack Eichel, Charlie Coyle, Thomas Novak, Phillip Danault, Phillip Danault, Barrett Hayton, Conor Sheary, Lukas Reichel, Mason Marchment
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kris Letang, Roman Josi, Seth Jones, Michael Matheson, Colton Parayko


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks422000001316-32200000084420200000512-740.500132437006250130513643014827619618633.33%18855.56%06614944.30%8116050.63%316547.69%976591305026
Total422000001316-32200000084420200000512-740.500132437006250130513643014827619618633.33%18855.56%06614944.30%8116050.63%316547.69%976591305026
_Since Last GM Reset422000001316-32200000084420200000512-740.500132437006250130513643014827619618633.33%18855.56%06614944.30%8116050.63%316547.69%976591305026
_Vs Conference422000001316-32200000084420200000512-740.500132437006250130513643014827619618633.33%18855.56%06614944.30%8116050.63%316547.69%976591305026

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44W213243713014827619600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001316
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000084
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000512
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18633.33%18855.56%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51364306250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6614944.30%8116050.63%316547.69%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
976591305026


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Oilers3Blackhawks4LBoxScore
416Oilers2Blackhawks8LBoxScore
624Blackhawks2Oilers4WBoxScore
832Blackhawks2Oilers4WBoxScore
1040Oilers-Blackhawks-
1248Blackhawks-Oilers-
1456Oilers-Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60925085208540851000
Ticket Price1551258065285
Attendance12,18410,1704,1708,1702,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 18347 - 100.00% 3,422,843$6,845,686$18347100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 88,938,167$ 88,938,166$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 6 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 81,092,482$ 81,092,482$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 93,500,000$ 93,500,000$ -70,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:27PO:90OV:0
Carter VerhaegheAGE:28PO:82OV:0
Lukas Reichel (R)AGE:21PO:77OV:0
Barrett HaytonAGE:23PO:76OV:0
Brandon TanevAGE:31PO:74OV:0
Conor ShearyAGE:31PO:73OV:0
Kent Johnson (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:0
Mason MarchmentAGE:28PO:71OV:0
Mason Shaw (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:0
Jeff Malott (R)AGE:27PO:64OV:0
Angus Crookshank (R)AGE:24PO:64OV:0
Marian StudenicAGE:24PO:64OV:0
Antonio Stranges (R)AGE:21PO:64OV:0
Mike Hardman (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:0
Leon DraisaitlAGE:27PO:90OV:0
Jack EichelAGE:26PO:83OV:0
Charlie CoyleAGE:31PO:77OV:0
Lukas Reichel (R)AGE:21PO:77OV:0
Phillip DanaultAGE:30PO:77OV:0
Thomas Novak (R)AGE:26PO:76OV:0
Barrett HaytonAGE:23PO:76OV:0
Kent Johnson (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:0
Vinni LettieriAGE:28PO:68OV:0
Mason Shaw (R)AGE:24PO:67OV:0
Reese JohnsonAGE:25PO:65OV:0
Antonio Stranges (R)AGE:21PO:64OV:0
Joshua Dunne (R)AGE:25PO:63OV:0
Hunter McKown (R)AGE:21PO:62OV:0
Garrett Pilon (R)AGE:25PO:62OV:0
Ruslan Iskhakov (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:0
Sam ReinhartAGE:27PO:84OV:0
Charlie CoyleAGE:31PO:77OV:0
Brandon TanevAGE:31PO:74OV:0
Conor ShearyAGE:31PO:73OV:0
Kent Johnson (R)AGE:20PO:71OV:0
Mason MarchmentAGE:28PO:71OV:0
Trey Fix-Wolansky (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:0
Vinni LettieriAGE:28PO:68OV:0
Tyler PitlickAGE:31PO:66OV:0
Reese JohnsonAGE:25PO:65OV:0
Matt LuffAGE:26PO:64OV:0
Karson KuhlmanAGE:27PO:64OV:0
Marian StudenicAGE:24PO:64OV:0
Mike Hardman (R)AGE:24PO:57OV:0

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:33PO:76OV:0
Kris LetangAGE:36PO:75OV:0
Michael MathesonAGE:29PO:74OV:0
Seth JonesAGE:28PO:74OV:0
Colton ParaykoAGE:30PO:68OV:0
Ian ColeAGE:34PO:65OV:0
Jordan Gross (R)AGE:28PO:64OV:0
Marcus Bjork (R)AGE:25PO:63OV:0
Justin Barron (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:0
Filip Roos (R)AGE:24PO:60OV:0
Colton WhiteAGE:26PO:59OV:0
William LagessonAGE:27PO:59OV:0
Dennis GilbertAGE:26PO:58OV:0
Corey SchuenemanAGE:27PO:55OV:0
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:21PO:52OV:0
Otto Leskinen (R)AGE:26PO:51OV:0
Frederic AllardAGE:25PO:50OV:0
Darcy KuemperAGE:33PO:77OV:0
Pavel FrancouzAGE:33PO:70OV:0
Matt Villalta (R)AGE:24PO:59OV:0
Gage Alexander (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:0
Jon GilliesAGE:29PO:48OV:0

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Cole KnubleOilers202398
Coulson PitreOilers202376
Daniel LjungmanOilers202084
Danny NelsonOilers202354
Jacob FowlerOilers202346
Joni JurmoOilers202059
Marat KhusnutdinovOilers202066
Miko MatikkaOilers202279
Nico MyatovicOilers202332
Owen BeckOilers202229
Roni HirvonenOilers202062
Samu SalminenOilers202171
Tarmo ReunanenOilers00Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Oilers Trade History

[2024-03-25 21:00:10] - TRADE : From Oilers to Senators : Blake Wheeler, Anton Lundell.
[2024-03-25 21:00:10] - TRADE : From Senators to Oilers : Phillip Danault.
[2024-02-24 17:32:30] - Roman Josi has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-02-24 17:32:29] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-02-24 17:32:25] - Blake Wheeler has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-02-24 17:32:25] - Roman Josi is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-02-24 17:32:21] - Kris Letang has been selected as the team Captain for the Oilers.
[2024-02-24 17:32:20] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Oilers.
[2024-02-24 17:24:08] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Anze Kopitar.
[2024-02-24 17:24:08] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Blake Wheeler, Anton Lundell, Jamie Drysdale.
[2024-01-20 20:56:20] - Gage Alexander signed with Oilers for $750,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2024-01-20 20:56:20] - Gage Alexander was added to Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:27:33] - Roman Josi has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:27:32] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:27:29] - Kris Letang has been selected as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:27:28] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:27:18] - Anze Kopitar has been selected as the team Captain for the Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:27:17] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Oilers.
[2024-01-15 20:24:10] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Conor Sheary, Jack Eichel.
[2024-01-15 20:24:10] - TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Cole Perfetti, Marcus Foligno, Philipp Grubauer, Y:2024-RND:1-EDM.
[2023-09-16 07:51:44] - Nick Holden was released.
[2023-09-16 07:51:44] - Nick Holden retired from Oilers
[2023-09-02 09:23:44] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Johnny Gaudreau.
[2023-09-02 09:23:44] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Cole Perfetti, Justin Barron, Philipp Grubauer.
[2023-09-02 08:23:05] - Jordan Gross signed with Oilers for 787 500 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 100 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:23:05] - Jordan Gross was added to Oilers.
[2023-09-02 08:22:40] - Marcus Bjork signed with Oilers for 950 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 100 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:22:40] - Marcus Bjork was added to Oilers.
[2023-09-02 08:22:16] - Hunter McKown signed with Oilers for 1 397 917 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 125 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:22:16] - Hunter McKown was added to Oilers.
[2023-09-02 08:21:51] - Filip Roos signed with Oilers for 956 250 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 125 000 $.
[2023-09-02 08:21:51] - Filip Roos was added to Oilers.
[2023-09-01 20:47:41] - Joonas Donskoi has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-08-29 08:20:03] - TRADE : From Oilers to Blues : Kirill Kaprizov.
[2023-08-29 08:20:03] - TRADE : From Blues to Oilers : Kent Johnson, Lukas Reichel.
[2023-08-28 20:23:54] - Michael Matheson signed with Oilers for 5 075 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 800 000 $.
[2023-08-28 20:23:54] - Michael Matheson was added to Oilers.
[2023-08-28 20:23:33] - Charlie Coyle signed with Oilers for 5 375 000 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 500 000 $.
[2023-08-28 20:23:33] - Charlie Coyle was added to Oilers.
[2023-08-28 20:23:18] - Carter Verhaeghe signed with Oilers for 6 666 667 $ for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of 10 000 000 $.
[2023-08-28 20:23:18] - Carter Verhaeghe was added to Oilers.
[2023-07-25 12:16:17] - Condors hired Stephane Robidas for 500 000 $ for 3 year(s).
[2023-07-25 10:40:16] - Condors fired Joel Bouchard.
[2023-07-11 11:16:47] - Danny DeKeyser has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-11 11:16:37] - Colton Sceviour has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-11 11:16:25] - Antoine Roussel has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-11 11:16:12] - Andrew Ladd has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-11 11:15:23] - Evan Fitzpatrick has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-11 11:14:22] - Cameron Whynot has been deleted from Oilers.
[2023-07-05 18:12:13] - Oilers drafts Cole Knuble as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-04 11:26:34] - Oilers drafts Coulson Pitre as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-02 08:22:51] - Oilers drafts Danny Nelson as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.
[2023-07-02 08:15:45] - Oilers drafts Jacob Fowler as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2023.



[2024-04-23 22:39:11] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2024-04-09 19:38:36] Seth Jones from Oilers is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
[2024-04-09 19:38:33] Game 845 - Seth Jones from Oilers is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 2 days.
[2024-04-09 19:38:01] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2024-04-09 19:38:01] Brandon Tanev of Oilers was sent down to farm.
[2024-04-03 21:18:45] Sam Reinhart from Oilers is back from Lower Body Injury.
[2024-04-02 21:07:54] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2024-04-02 21:07:54] Brandon Tanev of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2024-03-31 22:19:42] Brandon Tanev of Oilers was sent to farm.
[2024-03-31 22:19:22] Auto Lines Function has been run for Condors.
[2024-03-31 22:19:21] Condors (Oilers) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. OT Forward #1 is empty.
[2024-03-31 22:19:21] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2024-03-31 22:19:21] Oilers lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. PP line 1 RW is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 2 forward is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. LastMinDef line RW is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty.
[2024-03-31 22:19:21] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Oilers.
[2024-03-31 22:19:21] Brandon Tanev of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2024-03-31 22:19:21] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-29 22:06:26] Game 804 - Sam Reinhart from Oilers is injured (Lower Body) and is out for 1 week.
[2024-03-28 21:03:34] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Jake Guentzel of Penguins (5-2-7) / 2 - Leon Draisaitl of Oilers (5-4-9) / 3 - Logan Thompson of Penguins (0,955)
[2024-03-26 21:02:43] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2024-03-26 21:02:43] Kent Johnson of Oilers was sent to pro.
[2024-03-25 21:00:10] TRADE : From Oilers to Senators : Blake Wheeler, Anton Lundell.
[2024-03-25 21:00:10] TRADE : From Senators to Oilers : Phillip Danault.
[2024-03-20 21:09:42] Successfully loaded Oilers lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2024-03-17 21:06:15] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Oilers lines errors : Normal line # 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty.
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Oilers.
[2024-03-17 21:06:02] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-16 20:46:44] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2024-03-15 20:03:14] Auto Lines Function has been run for Oilers.
[2024-03-15 20:03:14] Oilers lines errors : Normal line # 2 RW is empty. PP line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. OT Forward #2 is empty.
[2024-03-15 20:03:14] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Oilers.
[2024-03-15 20:03:14] Oilers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 11 Dressed. 12 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2024-03-12 20:01:07] Condors lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Oilers lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



No Injury or Suspension.


Oilers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Oilers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Oilers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Oilers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Oilers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA